Tender for "Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Draina...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction Of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 168158 | Ref ID: 118954302). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1420000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14200000.00.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction Of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction Of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction Of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public....

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118954302

Notice Ref. No.: 168158

Tender Value: ₹ 1420000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 14200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction Of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External Electrification Works Etc. For Proposed Smart Industrial Park At Village-Siladehi-Birra-Gatwa, District Janjgir-Champa (C.G.)"
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 24
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 9 May, 2025 7:30:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 29 May, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Jun, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Jun, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 3h 5m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections