Tender for Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainag...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External electrification wor in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 08/CSIDC/E.E./Division-1/2025-26/Raipur | Ref ID: 121845771).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External electrification wor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External electrification wor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External electrification wor

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121845771

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 08/CSIDC/E.E./Division-1/2025-26/Raipur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Development Works Including Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System, Parking Area Development, Construction of Admin Block, Commercial Cum Office Complex, Staff Quarter, Public Toilet, Boundary Wall, External electrification works etc. for Proposed Smart Industrial Park at Village Siladehi-Birra-Gatwa, Distt. Janjgir-Champa (C.G.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections