Tender for "Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Cu...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System & Street Light Forproposed New Industrial Area/ Food Park Area Atvillage- Champa, Tehsil- Kartal, District- Korba (C... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189093 | Ref ID: 139738664). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84888000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 848000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System & Street Light Forproposed New Industrial Area/ Food Park Area Atvillage- Champa, Tehsil- Kartal, District- Korba (C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System & Street Light Forproposed New Industrial Area/ Food Park Area Atvillage- Champa, Tehsil- Kartal, District- Korba (C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System & Street Light Forproposed New Industrial Area/ Food Park Area Atvillage- Champa, Tehsil- Kartal, District- Korba (C...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139738664

Notice Ref. No.: 189093

Tender Value: ₹ 84888000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 848000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Infrastructure Development Works I/C Roads, Drainage, Culverts, Water Supply System & Street Light Forproposed New Industrial Area/ Food Park Area Atvillage- Champa, Tehsil- Kartal, District- Korba (C.G.)"
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 09
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 16 Apr, 2026 6:00:01 PM IST Bid Due Date 7 May, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 12 May, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 11 May, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 20h 2m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections