Tender for Infrastructure Development under Rkvy Support during 2016...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development under Rkvy Support during 2016-17 and 2017 18 at Rrtts Chiplima. Dist Sambalpur Odisha. Comprising of Construction of Guest House Farmer House, Conference Hall, Construction... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117265 | Ref ID: 121569926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2505681, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50114.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Infrastructure Development under Rkvy Support during 2016-17 and 2017 18 at Rrtts Chiplima. Dist Sambalpur Odisha. Comprising of Construction of Guest House Farmer House, Conference Hall, Construction...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121569926

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIT/EE/SD/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2505681

Tender EMD: ₹ 50114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Infrastructure development Under RKVY support during 2016-17 and 2017 18 at RRTTS chiplima. Dist sambalpur odisha. comprising of construction of guest house farmer house, conference hall, construction of multipurpose complex of laboratory, office and Training hall, construction and repairing of irrigation channel, construction of onion storage structure, renovation of Godown pond, pump house, water supply network laboratory and store, Laboratory Balance work. SH Construction of chainlink fencing around guest house & miscellaneous works for guest house & farmers Hostel at RRTTS Chiplima Balance work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 117265
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/06/2025 16:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/07/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 50, 114
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 25, 05, 681
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/08/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections