Tender for Infrastructure Development for Newly Created Sapapu Admin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development for Newly Created Sapapu Administrative Circle under Bameng in East Kameng District (Sh- Co Office Building, Co Quarter, Staff Quarters, Bachelor Barracks Etc.) in Bameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDAP_2145_1 | Ref ID: 115235370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 990000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Infrastructure Development for Newly Created Sapapu Administrative Circle under Bameng in East Kameng District (Sh- Co Office Building, Co Quarter, Staff Quarters, Bachelor Barracks Etc.)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115235370

Notice Ref. No.: BMGD/DRG-40/2024-25/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 990000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Development for Newly Created Sapapu Administrative Circle under Bameng in East Kameng District (SH- CO Office building, CO Quarter, Staff Quarters, Bachelor Barracks etc.)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Western Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Sagalee - PWDAP||DIV- Bameng - PWDAP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections