Tender for Infrastructure Development of Govt. Engineering College, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development of Govt. Engineering College, Toru in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EDN(EW)/Plg-015/2024-25/35 | Ref ID: 112349385). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47025000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 470250.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Infrastructure Development of Govt. Engineering College, Toru

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112349385

Notice Ref. No.: EDN(EW)/Plg-015/2024-25/35

Tender Value: ₹ 47025000

Tender EMD: ₹ 470250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Development of Govt. Engineering College, Toru
Category: Civil Works - Building
Tender ID: 2024_ARED_2033_1
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ARUNACHAL PRADESH||ENGINEERING WING DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ITANAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 420
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 70, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 70, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections