Tender for Infrastructure Development of Ghss Gensi in Lower Siang D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development of Ghss Gensi in Lower Siang District (Sh Academic Block) in Basar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDAP_3612_1 | Ref ID: 146448915). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26005165, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260052.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Infrastructure Development of Ghss Gensi in Lower Siang District (Sh Academic Block)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146448915

Notice Ref. No.: GD/S-08/2026-27/02

Tender Value: ₹ 26005165

Tender EMD: ₹ 260052

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure development of Government Higher Secondary School, Gensi, Lower Siang District (SH Academic Block)
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Central Zone-B - PWDAP||CIRCLE - BASAR - PWDAP||DIV - Gensi - PWDAP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 60, 052
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 60, 05, 165
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections