Tender for Infrastructure Development of Asharambari H.S. School und...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development of Asharambari H.S. School under Tulashikar Block Khowai District Tripura under World Bank Aided Project Namely Tresp 3Rd Call in Khowai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EEKV_64971_1 | Ref ID: 125092776).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Infrastructure Development of Asharambari H.S. School under Tulashikar Block Khowai District Tripura under World Bank Aided Project Namely Tresp 3Rd Call

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125092776

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PWD(B)-448075-CW-RFB-2-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const of bldg work G plus 1 storied, water supply sanitary sewage drainage boundary wall and fencing internal and external elect firefighting Small Bore DTW and IRP Rainwater Harvesting Envir and Social Mang Plan ESMP Implm work
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Department of PWD(R and B) WB Tenders||SE PWD (R and B) 2nd circle||EE PWD (R and B) Khowai Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections