Tender for Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermovision Camera)

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermovision Camera) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19257995A | Ref ID: 133054293).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermovision Camera)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133054293

Notice Ref. No.: 19257995A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermovision camera) having touch screen, temperature r ange from 0 to 500 Degree Celsius or higher, with rechargeable battery bank, scanned image can be downl oaded from USB port. Cameras software should be license free so that it can be installed at multiple PC. Ma terial shall conforming RDSO Specification No. TI/SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 December 2013 or latest. Each unit co nsisting of (1) Infrared Thermal Imaging Camera with Integrated Digital Camera, Voice recording with head phone, Auto cold and hot spot recognition, data downloading and printing facility, Battery with mains charg er, Carry case and Calibration Certificate. (2) Camera optics should include suitable HFOV and VFOX suitabl e for measurement, imaging, monitoring and storing (3) FPA of more than 320 x 240 Pixel. (4) Telephoto le ns 9 deg. x 7 deg. lens or better. (5) Camera suitable for measurement of temperatures ranging from -20 to to +500 deg. C or better. (6) Camera shall have other features detailed in RDSO Spec. to features similar to Model 875-2i Part no. 05630875 V3 G1 of Make: Testo, Fluke, Flir, Bosch, Infratecgmbh, Toshiniwal or simil ar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 19
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4230.00

Consignee SSE/E/PS/ALD, NCR Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections