Tender for Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermal Imaging Camera) ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermal Imaging Camera) as Per Scr Specification Lr.No.E.207/Trd/Genl.Corr. Dated 14.12.2023, having Touch Screen, Temperature Range from - 20 Degree Celsius to 650 De... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV265216 | Ref ID: 141210585).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Infrared Thermal Imaging System (Thermal Imaging Camera) as Per Scr Specification Lr.No.E.207/Trd/Genl.Corr. Dated 14.12.2023, having Touch Screen, Temperature Range from - 20 Degree Celsius to 650 De...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141210585

Notice Ref. No.: LV265216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrared thermal imaging system (Thermal imaging camera) as per SCR specification Lr.No.E.207/TRD/Genl.Corr. dated 14.12.2023, having touch screen, temperature range from - 20 degree celsius to 650 degree Celsius, with thermal sensitivity 80mk (maximum), with rechargeable battery bank, telephoto lens & scanned image can be downloadable from USB port to PC. Software should be license free so that it can be installed at multiple PCs. Material shall procured from OEM or his authorized dealers only. Accepted Make- TESTO/FLIR/FLUKE or similar. Make/Model:TESTO Or similar/equivalent.
Infrared thermal imaging system (Thermal imaging camera) as per SCR specification Lr.No.E.207/TRD/Ge nl.Corr. dated 14.12.2023, having touch screen, temperature range from -20 degree celsius to 650 degree Celsius, with thermal sensitivity 80mk (maximum), with rechargeable battery bank, telephoto lens & scanned image can be downloa dable from USB port to PC. Software should be license free so that it can be installed at multiple PCs. Material shall proc ured from OEM or his authorized dealers only. Accepted Make- TESTO/FLIR/FLUKE or similar. Make/Model:TESTO Or simil ar/equivalent. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 12:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 32900.00

Consignee SSE/AC/TPTY., SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections