Tender for Infrared Pyrometer, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrared Pyrometer, Qty: 2 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890596 | Ref ID: 146945044).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Infrared Pyrometer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFRARED PYROMETER
BOQ Title: Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrared Illuminator, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Infrared Heat Lamp, Infrared Spectroscopy System, Industrial Infrared Oven, Infrared Massager For Panchakarma, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature (V2), Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Infra red Torch, Laser and Infrar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections