Tender for Infrared Moisture Analyzer, Balance, Elec, Analytical, 0....

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrared Moisture Analyzer, Balance, Elec, Analytical, 0.1Mg, 220G, Qty: 5 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640702 | Ref ID: 143172923).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analytical Semi - Micro Balances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analytical Semi - Micro Balances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Infrared Moisture Analyzer, Balance, Elec, Analytical, 0.1Mg, 220G, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143172923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFRARED MOISTURE ANALYZER, BALANCE, ELEC, ANALYTICAL, 0.1MG, 220G
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 11-06-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440, Mud Balance, Plummet Balance, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2), Spring Balance, Beesley's Balance (Textile), Balance Foam Pad, Balance Beam with La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections