Tender for Infrared Lamps 16Kw at 415V, Qty: 80

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrared Lamps 16Kw at 415V, Qty: 80 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391601 | Ref ID: 138700382).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrared Illuminator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrared Illuminator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Infrared Lamps 16Kw at 415V, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138700382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFRARED LAMPS 16KW AT 415V
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 30-03-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrared Heat Lamp, White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary as per MNRE Specifications, Digital pH Meter, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections