Tender for Information of Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Ref. Tender N...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information of Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Ref. Tender No. 01/Cnc/Crandei/25-26/Rc (Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_865757_2) Dated 11.08.2025 End Date09.09.2025 for Finalization of Rate Contract for Various Co... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: andEI/25-26/RC CPPP Tender ID: 2025_AIMSD_865757_2) | Ref ID: 124283881).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information of Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Ref. Tender No. 01/Cnc/Crandei/25-26/Rc (Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_865757_2) Dated 11.08.2025 End Date09.09.2025 for Finalization of Rate Contract for Various Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information of Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Ref. Tender No. 01/Cnc/Crandei/25-26/Rc (Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_865757_2) Dated 11.08.2025 End Date09.09.2025 for Finalization of Rate Contract for Various Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Information of Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Ref. Tender No. 01/Cnc/Crandei/25-26/Rc (Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_865757_2) Dated 11.08.2025 End Date09.09.2025 for Finalization of Rate Contract for Various Co...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124283881

Notice Ref. No.: andEI/25-26/RC CPPP Tender ID: 2025_AIMSD_865757_2)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Information of tender uploaded on CPPP with Ref. Tender no. 01/CNC/CRandEI/25-26/RC (Tender id 2025_AIMSD_865757_2) dated 11.08.2025 End date09.09.2025 for Finalization of rate contract for various consumables items including contrast media, RFA Catheters, Ultrasound jelly, pressure injector syringes and tubing on one year rate contract basis and further extendable upto 01 year basis for department of CRandEI at CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 11/08/2025
Date of Closing : 09/09/2025
Opening Date : 10/09/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

01_CRandEI.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections