Tender for Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessm...

The THE NASIK ROAD DEOLALI VYAPARI SAHAKARI BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT) in Nashik Road, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118457740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118457740

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Nasik Road Deolali Vyapari Sahakari Bank Ltd. is inviting sealed tenders for Information Security Audit (IS) and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT) from reputed vendors. Vendors can obtain the softcopy of the Request for Proposal at a cost of Rs. 500. The tender submission must include a Demand Draft of Rs. 20, 000 as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections