Tender for Information Kiosk, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information Kiosk, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 2 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143278 | Ref ID: 134234515).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PoS Kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PoS Kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Information Kiosk, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134234515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143278

Tender Value: ₹ 194320

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFORMATION KIOSK, All in One PC (V2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-01-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Metal Storage Cabinet, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Rotary Microtome, Upright Bike, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Note Sorting Machines (V2), Humidity Chamber, traffic signs - bilinker light, Interactive Panels wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections