Tender for Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1TB Windows 10 connectivity ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo or Prpton or eqvl, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970625 | Ref ID: 132646391). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1TB Windows 10 connectivity ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo or Prpton or eqvl, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132646391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1TB Windows 10 connectivity ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo or Prpton or eqvl
BOQ Title: Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2)
Item Title: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1TB Windows 10 connectivity ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo or Prpton or eqvl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 12th generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12th generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM synthetic web equipment improved version, Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections