Tender for Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1 TB Windows 10 Connectivity Ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo Proton or eqvl, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6023785 | Ref ID: 117162343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24900.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1 TB Windows 10 Connectivity Ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo Proton or eqvl, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117162343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6023785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1 TB Windows 10 Connectivity Ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo Proton or eqvl
BOQ Title: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Information Kiosk Android Processor Intel Quad Core RAM 4 GB Hard Disk 1 TB Windows 10 Connectivity Ports USB HDMI LAN VGA Make Lenovo Proton or eqvl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-04-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 24-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24900
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Intel Core i5 512 SSD, 8GB RAM, Monitor 19.5 min Desktop Computers, Portable Voice Recorder, Unified Application Performance monitoring software, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections