Tender for information display board with edge polish without sharpn...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for information display board with edge polish without sharpness for safety fixed on wall, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578013 | Ref ID: 126855485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of boards, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of boards, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: information display board with edge polish without sharpness for safety fixed on wall, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126855485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: information display board with edge polish without sharpness for safety fixed on wall
BOQ Title: Procurement of boards, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2)
Item Title: information display board with edge polish without sharpness for safety fixed on wall
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-09-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Procurement of boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Data wall board made with plywood 8x4 ft Band Saw Machine Searched String: Flight safety board and servicing schedule board 4x3 ft Plug and Socket Distribution Board, LCR Meter, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Band Saw Machine, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections