Tender for Information of Bid/ Tender Uploaded on Cppp Portal on 03....

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Information of Bid/ Tender Uploaded on Cppp Portal on 03.03.2026 Vide Tender/ Bid No. 34/Cppp-Gt/Rpc/Ssk/2025-26(Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_901015_1) for Purchase of Two (02) Units of “Fully Automated.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 34/CPPP-GT/RPC/SSK/2025-26(CPPP Tender ID: 2026_AIMSD_901015_1) | Ref ID: 137249622).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information of Bid/ Tender Uploaded on Cppp Portal on 03.03.2026 Vide Tender/ Bid No. 34/Cppp-Gt/Rpc/Ssk/2025-26(Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_901015_1) for Purchase of Two (02) Units of “Fully Automated.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information of Bid/ Tender Uploaded on Cppp Portal on 03.03.2026 Vide Tender/ Bid No. 34/Cppp-Gt/Rpc/Ssk/2025-26(Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_901015_1) for Purchase of Two (02) Units of “Fully Automated.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Information of Bid/ Tender Uploaded on Cppp Portal on 03.03.2026 Vide Tender/ Bid No. 34/Cppp-Gt/Rpc/Ssk/2025-26(Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_901015_1) for Purchase of Two (02) Units of “Fully Automated....

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137249622

Notice Ref. No.: 34/CPPP-GT/RPC/SSK/2025-26(CPPP Tender ID: 2026_AIMSD_901015_1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Information of bid/ tender uploaded on CPPP Portal on 03.03.2026 vide Tender/ Bid no. 34/CPPP-GT/RPC/SSK/2025-26(CPPP Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_901015_1) for purchase of TWO (02) units of “Fully Automated Non Contact Tonometer Corneal Topography System with Corneal Bio Mechanical Analyzer” (Proprietary Item).
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 03/03/2026
Date of Closing : 16/04/2026
Opening Date : 17/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

34GT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections