Tender for Info Folder, Folder, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Info Folder, Folder, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898304 | Ref ID: 146942511).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Station, Digital Forensic Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Station, Digital Forensic Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Info Folder, Folder, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146942511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Folder
BOQ Title: Work Station, Digital Forensic Workstation
BOQ Title: Work Station, Digital Forensic Workstation
Item Title: Info Folder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Work Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Work Station for Dak Dispatch/ CRMS Digital Forensic Workstation, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Searched String: White Display Board Whiteboard Duster (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Dry Erase Writing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections