Tender for inflation device, Qty: 230 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The SILCHAR MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for inflation device, Qty: 230 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5927409 | Ref ID: 116068851).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: inflation device, Qty: 230 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116068851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5927409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: inflation device
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5
Item Title: inflation device
Item Quantity: 230
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections