Tender for Inflatable Seal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inflatable Seal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215745 | Ref ID: 136360413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15370.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rubber Seals for Barrage Gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rubber Seals for Barrage Gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Inflatable Seal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136360413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per serial number 20 of Annexure A
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rubber Seals for Barrage Gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382
Item Title: Inflatable Seal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-02-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15370
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rubber Seals for Barrage Gates
GeMARPTS Searched: Gate(SolidDoubleStem), Size:-250 X 150X44X14mm Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382 Searched String: Rubber Sheet, Size:- 5000 X 100 mm X 5 mm Labels Stickers (V3), rubber bands, Wild - Life C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections