Tender for Inflatable Raft Boat, Qty: 2

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inflatable Raft Boat, Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730822 | Ref ID: 144468780).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Inflatable Raft Boat, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144468780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFLATABLE RAFT BOAT
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-07-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m, Inflatable Tent, Rowing Boat, Splint Inflatable (Defence)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections