Tender for Inflatable Boat Assault Pneumatic with Obm, Qty: 10

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inflatable Boat Assault Pneumatic with Obm, Qty: 10 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038173 | Ref ID: 132608736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 421000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Inflatable Boat Assault Pneumatic with Obm, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132608736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 421000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inflatable Boat Assault Pneumatic with OBM
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 23-12-2025 10:05 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 421000
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections