Tender for Infantometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infantometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110262 | Ref ID: 117288504). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26150.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nqas Lab Items, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nqas Lab Items, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Infantometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117288504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infantometer
BOQ Title: Nqas Lab Items, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-04-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26150
BOQ Title: NQAS LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INSTRUMENT TROLLEY Instrument Trolley Searched String: DRESSING TROLLE Dressing Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections