Tender for Infantometer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infantometer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301338 | Ref ID: 137063472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from nasalspecyum, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar nasalspecyum, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Infantometer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infantometer
BOQ Title: nasalspecyum, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1)
Item Title: Infantometer
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: nasalspecyum
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Adult Incontinence Diaper, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Roti Making Machine, Adult Rigid Thoracoscopy System, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections