Tender for Infant Piece Resuscitator, Qty: 4

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infant Piece Resuscitator, Qty: 4 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766466 | Ref ID: 145565671).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Infant Piece Resuscitator, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145565671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INFANT PIECE RESUSCITATOR
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2), Infant Warmer (V2), Infant Feeding Tube (V3), Infant Bed / Bassinet (V2), Umbilical Cord Clamp - Sterile (Single Use), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Weighing Scale (Infant) under P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections