Tender for Infant basic CPR training Mannequin full torso, Qty: 4 Pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infant basic CPR training Mannequin full torso, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424225 | Ref ID: 122611074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikins for CPR with Airway Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Infant basic CPR training Mannequin full torso, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122611074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infant basic CPR training Mannequin (full-torso) with cardiac feedback
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikins for CPR with Airway Training
Item Title: Infant basic CPR training Mannequin full torso
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 8:18 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Standard Ambulances Searched String: AIRWAYS MANAGEMENT TRAINER MANNEQUIN Oropharyngeal Airways, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, M - Seal as per IS 9197, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections