Tender for Industrical socket, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrical socket, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #23) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677104 | Ref ID: 126196094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39359.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of AC wiring Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of AC wiring Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Industrical socket, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126196094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 20 A, 240 V, SPN Industrial type socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top alongwith 20 A C-curve, SP, MCB, in sheet steel enclosure, on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for the socket out let and complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Provisioning of AC wiring Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation a...
Item Title: Industrical socket
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39359
BOQ Title: Provisioning of AC wiring Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Septic tank Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872, Environmental Chamber, Accelerated Curing Tank, Modular Toilet, CADAVER STORAGE TANK, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Canvas Water Tank, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections