Tender for Industrial Workstation (Computer) (Common to other Trades...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Workstation (Computer) (Common to other Trades), Server with Rack-Intel Xeon Silver (Comm, Qty: 25 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514368 | Ref ID: 123683543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Industrial Workstation (Computer) (Common to other Trades), Server with Rack-Intel Xeon Silver (Comm, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123683543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUSTRIAL WORKSTATION (COMPUTER) (COMMON TO OTHER TRADES), SERVER WITH RACK-INTEL XEON SILVER (COMMON TO OTHER TRADES, PLC INTEGRATED SYSTEM WITH HMI AND SOFTWARE, ENERGY METERS, SENSORS FOR CLOSED LOOP SYSTEM, ELECTRICAL WIRING AND ACCESSORIES WITH BOARD, NETWORK ACCESSORIES AND CABLES WITH BOARD, SMPS AND ITS CONNECTION TO SYSTEM, SCADA SOFTWARE, DIGITAL MULTIMETER, AC DRIVES
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 31-07-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: AC Current Transducer, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), AC Voltage Transducer (V2), AC EV Charging Station, Mobile Storage Compactors, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Small Angle Grinders, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Driv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections