Tender for Industrial Water Immersion heating element, Qty: 12 Nos, ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Water Immersion heating element, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6021171 | Ref ID: 115706238).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Industrial Water Immersion heating element, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115706238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6021171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifications in BOQ Document
BOQ Title: Supply of goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854
Item Title: Industrial Water Immersion heating element
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of goods
GeMARPTS Searched: Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Toggle Switches, Electrical Workbench, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections