Tender for Industrial Type Socket, Qty: 128 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The LADAKH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Type Socket, Qty: 128 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7406036 | Ref ID: 138850893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Panel, Infrared Heating Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Panel, Infrared Heating Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Industrial Type Socket, Qty: 128 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138850893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7406036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Heat Panel, Infrared Heating Panel (V2)
Item Title: Industrial Type Socket
Item Quantity: 128
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-04-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Heat Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Waste Container (V3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Switch Disconne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections