Tender for Industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #51) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724792 | Ref ID: 112012968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58600.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification of MCC Kandla after civil work of Improvement and special repair, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification of MCC Kandla after civil work of Improvement and special repair, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112012968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 20A, 240V, SPN industrial type socket outlet, with 02 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top along with 20A C curve, SP, MCB in sheet steel enclosure, on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for the socket outlet and complete with connections, testing and commissioning
BOQ Title: Electrification of MCC Kandla after civil work of Improvement and special repair, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric C...
Item Title: Industrial type socket outlet
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2024 5:55 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58600
BOQ Title: Electrification of MCC Kandla after civil work of Improvement and special repair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections