Tender for Industrial Switch, Patch Cable for Fiber Patch Card, Conn...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Switch, Patch Cable for Fiber Patch Card, Connector, Patch Panel, Patch Cable for Cat6 Patch, Qty: 117 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451361 | Ref ID: 139719353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9710.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Industrial Switch, Patch Cable for Fiber Patch Card, Connector, Patch Panel, Patch Cable for Cat6 Patch, Qty: 117

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139719353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Switch, Patch Cable for Fiber Patch Card, Connector, Patch Panel, Patch Cable for CAT6 Patch Card
Quantity Required: 117
Start Date: 17-04-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9710
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardiovascular Patch (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628, ODOP Tool Kit for Patchwork ke Sath Aplic Work or Zari Patchwork of Rampur Distric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections