Tender for Industrial socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #32)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #32) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794331 | Ref ID: 128247065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31430.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical works at Talkeshwar LH, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical works at Talkeshwar LH, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Industrial socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128247065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 20 A, 240V, SPN industrial type socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top along with 20 A C curve, SP, MCB in sheet steel enclosure on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for the socket out let and complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Talkeshwar LH, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System
Item Title: Industrial socket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 15-10-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31430
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Talkeshwar LH
GeMARPTS Searched: PUF Panel, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Insulated Panel, Power Distribution Box, Interactive Panels with CPU, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Wooden Podium, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Football, Panel Air Conditioner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections