Tender for Industrial socket, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial socket, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395298 | Ref ID: 138556784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53300.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Industrial socket, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138556784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 20 A, 240V, SPN industrial type socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top along with 20 A C curve, SP, MCB in sheet steel enclosure on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for the socket out let and complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032
Item Title: Industrial socket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 26-03-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53300
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections