Industrial Shed for Sale in Thakurdwara

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Thakurdwara in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB18811169 | Ref ID: 128957025). The estimated auction value is ₹ 16200000.00. The notice was published on 28 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Thakurdwara

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128957025

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB18811169

Tender Value: ₹ 16200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1620000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Thakurdwara
Auction ID : 193006
Auction ID: 193006

Bank Property ID: PUNB18811169
Customer ID: O60956645
Branch: ARMB DEHRADUN 821800
Officer, Designation: SUNIL KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Thakurdwara
Property Address: EM of Commercial /Industrial land & Building situated at Vill Tarfdalpat PO-Raghuwala Tehsil Thakurdwara Distt Moradabad. Sale deed regd vide Bahi No 1, Zild 2339, pages 367-378, Sr No 2265 dated 08/03/2016 and Bahi No 1, Zild 2379, pages 37-68, Sr No 3132 dated 11/04/2016 at SRO Thakurdwara Area: 3136 sq mtr Ownership- Sh Mahesh Chandra S/o Sh Ram Karan Singh
Borrower name: SHRI SAI INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower: MOH PATTI CHAUHAN LAXMI NAGAR COLONY WARD 3 JASPURUDHAM SINGH NAGARUTTARAKHANDINDIA244712, MOH PATTI CHAUHAN LAXMI NAGAR COLONY WARD 3 JASPURUDHAM SINGH NAGARUTTARAKHANDINDIA244712

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: DEHRADUN
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 27-10-2025 15:37
EMD End date & time: 11-11-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections