Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Samana, Samana
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146602740
Notice Ref. No.: SBIN005001701
Tender Value: ₹ 7400000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 740000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Shed for Sale in Samana, Samana
Auction ID : 339155
Auction ID: 339155
Bank Property ID: SBIN005001701
Customer ID: 91907049519
Branch: SME SAMANA-50017
Officer, Designation: CHARANPREET KAUR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Samana, Samana
Property Address: Village Kamaspur, Samana, Distt Patiala, Punjab, 147101
Borrower name: Jindal Agriculture Works
Registered Address of Borrower: Village Kamaspur, Samana, Distt Patiala, Punjab, 147101
Area (acres): 1.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Ashim Gohri
Mobile No.: 9872666672
Branch Address: TEHS-SAMANA AMBEDKAR CHOWK PUNJAB
Inspection Date & Time From: 10-08-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 10-08-2026 15:00
EMD Start date & time: 05-08-2026 12:01
EMD End date & time: 18-08-2026 11:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections