Industrial Shed for Sale in Panipat

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Panipat in Karnal, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CNRB243891590A | Ref ID: 134857540). The estimated auction value is ₹ 10000000.00. The notice was published on 02 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Panipat

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134857540

Notice Ref. No.: CNRB243891590A

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Panipat
Auction ID : 238209
Auction ID: 238209

Bank Property ID: CNRB243891590A
Customer ID: 243891590
Branch: KARNAL SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH
Officer, Designation: Sarwan Kumar-Manager
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Panipat
Property Address: Property measuring 1 Kanal 13 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 57, Khatoni no. 69 Khasra No. 28//23/2(0-11), 36//11/1(2-0), 21/1/2(0-19), 37//3/2(8-4), 6/2(7-4), 7/1/2(1-12), 7/2/2(4-5), 8(7-11), 13(8-0), 14/2(8-10), 15/2(5-6), 16/2/2(4-14), 17(8-0), 18/1(4-4), 25/2(7-10) total area being share of 33/1580 of 79 Kanal and 1 Kanal 13 Marla is part of Khasra No. 37/14/2 situated in north side of Sondhapur as per relinquish deed which is executed in the Office of SR Panipat vide Vasika no. 765 dated 07.05.2012 in the name of Smt. Seema W/o Mukesh Mutation no. 2925 dated 23.02.2012 owned by Smt. Seema W/o Sh. Mukesh
Borrower name: M/S YUVRAJ INTERNATIONAL PROP. SMT. SEEMA
Registered Address of Borrower: VPO SAUNDHAPUR, PANIPAT OFF: JALAT ROAD, NEAR LSBT SCHOOL, PANIPAT - 132103

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: 8572816290
Branch Address: Kunjpura Road
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 19-01-2026 11:17
EMD End date & time: 02-02-2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections