Industrial Shed for Sale in Madukkarai

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Madukkarai in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: IDIBMGB0V02 | Ref ID: 146461835). The estimated auction value is ₹ 5250000.00. The notice was published on 03 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Madukkarai

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146461835

Notice Ref. No.: IDIBMGB0V02

Tender Value: ₹ 5250000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Madukkarai
Auction ID : 338648
Auction ID: 338648

Bank Property ID: IDIBMGB0V02
Customer ID: 3215864138
Branch: M. G. ROAD (ERNAKULAM) - 466
Officer, Designation: AROMAL BABU-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Madukkarai
Property Address: Industrial Shed of 1000 sq ft of post harvest processing asbestos sheet in an extent of dry acre 0.55 in SF No 841/2, 842/2C in Madukkarai taluk thirumalayampalayam south village coimbatore south taluk coimbatore
Borrower name: BOVIDAE FARM PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Registered Address of Borrower: D NO 8/498 MANISSERY POST VANIAMKULAM PALAKKAD

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: KIRUTHIKA J
Mobile No.: 9446003825
Branch Address: 66/6600, MALANKARA CENTRE, OPP: SHENOYS THEATRE, M.G.ROAD, ERNAKULAM
Inspection Date & Time From: 02-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 17-08-2026 14:00
EMD Start date & time: 01-08-2026 16:43
EMD End date & time: 18-08-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections