Industrial Shed for Sale in Kodur

The UNION BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Kodur in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: UBINEKLARB8818A | Ref ID: 145880091). The estimated auction value is ₹ 25200000.00. The notice was published on 25 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Kodur

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145880091

Notice Ref. No.: UBINEKLARB8818A

Tender Value: ₹ 25200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2520000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Kodur
Auction ID : 335571
Auction ID: 335571

Bank Property ID: UBINEKLARB8818A
Customer ID: 900658818
Branch: ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH ERNAKULAM-579041
Officer, Designation: BIMAL SUKUMAR A-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Kodur
Property Address: Plot No.49A at INKEL GREENS 100 Cents of Land And Industrial Building there on in Sy No.46- 12.460 ares & 184-28.01 ares in Panakkad Village Ernad Taluk Malappuram District
Borrower name: Lamit Polymer Technologies
Registered Address of Borrower: 15/761, 15/768 SIDCO Industrial Estate, Manjeri Malappuram 676123

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: UNION BANK BHAVAN, 2nd FLOORM.G.ROAD, NEAR SHENOYS, ERNAKULAMPO - ERNAKULAMKOCHI, ERNAKULAM, KERALAPin Code - 682035
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 24-07-2026 16:55
EMD End date & time: 28-07-2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections