Industrial Shed for Sale in Jabalpur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Jabalpur in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB0197401 | Ref ID: 145525492). The estimated auction value is ₹ 5358000.00. The notice was published on 20 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Jabalpur

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145525492

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB0197401

Tender Value: ₹ 5358000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 535800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Jabalpur
Auction ID : 323109
Auction ID: 323109

Bank Property ID: PUNB0197401
Customer ID: O29386129
Branch: ARMB JABALPUR 824300
Officer, Designation: Ajit Kumar Sinha-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Jabalpur
Property Address: Land and Building measuring 0.40 Hectares situated at Village – Anjania, Part of Khasra no. 1516/2 after mutation 1516/5, NB no. 55, PH no. 16, RI Circle – Anjania, Block – Bichhiya, Distt- Mandla.Owner and Mortgagor - Shri Dilip Kr. Shugani S/o Late Shri Premchand Shugani
Borrower name: PREMCHAND AND SONS AGROTECH PVT LTD
Registered Address of Borrower: H NO 783 NAPIER TOWNJABALPURMADHYA PRADESHINDIA482002, H NO 783 NAPIER TOWNJABALPURMADHYA PRADESHINDIA482002

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: JABALPUR
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 15-07-2026 15:40
EMD End date & time: 04-08-2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections