Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Gondal
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147616709
Notice Ref. No.: BARB253720250003
Tender Value: ₹ 4030000
Tender EMD: ₹ 402500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Shed for sale in Gondal
Auction ID : 341848
Auction ID341848
Customer IDBXC068926
Bank Property IDBARB253720250003
BranchREGIONAL SARB, RAJKOT - 6015
Officer, DesignationHAREKRUSHNA MUDULI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankBank of Baroda
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Shed
Borrower's NameM/S SHIV INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of BorrowerMARUTI INDUSTRIA PARK AREA, B/H RAJ COMPLEX, NEAR SHREE RAM PETROLEUM, NEAR MAKHAVAD CHOWKDI, APPROACH TO RAVKI ROAD, MAKHAVAD TAL LODHIKA DIST RAJKOT
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 20-08-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-08-2026 15:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Harekrushna Muduli, Chief Manager
Mobile No.: 9687696003
Branch Address: BOB BUILDING M G ROADNEAR JUBILEE CHOWK
Reserve price: ₹40, 25, 000.00
EMD: ₹4, 02, 500.00
Increment Price: ₹20, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹20, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY SITUATED AT MARUTI INDUSTRIA PARK AREA, B/H RAJ COMPLEX, NEAR SHREE RAM PETROLEUM, NEAR MAKHAVAD CHOWKDI, APPROACH TO RAVKI ROAD, MAKHAVAD R.S. NO. 256, P/47, PLOT NO. 6/1+2/3 MAKHAVAD TAL LODHIKA DIST RAJKOT
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections