Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Ganjimutt
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147728771
Notice Ref. No.: UBINMLRMLR7424A
Tender Value: ₹ 19000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1935000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Shed for sale in Ganjimutt
Auction ID : 346716
Auction ID346716
Customer ID266227424
Bank Property IDUBINMLRMLR7424A
BranchARB MANGALORE-590011
Officer, DesignationLakshmeesha K Bhargav-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankUnion Bank of India
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Shed
Borrower's NameM BY S. ELASTOS ACIA LLP
Registered Address of BorrowerDoor No. 715, Classic Saphire, Shakti Nagar, Mangalore
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Anil Kumar
Mobile No.: 9747664177
Branch Address: Third Floor, CO Annex Building, Pandeshwar, Mangalore – 575001
Reserve price: ₹1, 93, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹19, 35, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: Industrial site along with building and plant and Machinery, situated at Block No.6-G, EPIP Industrial area, comprised in R D No. 85/5B(P), 85/7A(P) and 85/7B1(P) in a extent of 0.82 acre of Badagulipady village, Ganjimutt, Mangalore Taluk, Dakshina Kannada, owned by M/s. Elastos Acia LLP.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections