Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Eramalloor
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147827257
Notice Ref. No.: UBINEKLARB4751A
Tender Value: ₹ 1180000
Tender EMD: ₹ 117500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Shed for sale in Eramalloor
Auction ID : 349825
Auction ID349825
Customer ID900634751
Bank Property IDUBINEKLARB4751A
BranchASSET RECOVERY BRANCH ERNAKULAM-579041
Officer, DesignationBIMAL SUKUMAR A-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankUnion Bank of India
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Shed
Borrower's NameV ONE POLYMER
Registered Address of BorrowerM/S V One Polymers (Proprietor Mrs. Bindu A S) Arackal House Pothanakavumpady Varappetty Kothamangalam Ernakulam- 686691
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANDEEP
Mobile No.: 9053755511
Branch Address: UNION BANK BHAVAN, 2nd FLOORM.G.ROAD, NEAR SHENOYS, ERNAKULAMPO - ERNAKULAMKOCHI, ERNAKULAM, KERALAPin Code - 682035
Reserve price: ₹11, 75, 000.00
EMD: ₹1, 17, 500.00
Increment Price: ₹20, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹20, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: All that piece and parcel of land and building admeasuring 4.45 Ares under Sy no 99/5B-2-2(Thandaper No:13936) of Kottappady Village, Kothamangalam Taluk, Ernakulam District in the name of Sri Prasad V and Mrs. Bindu A S as per sale deed no 4238/2020 dated 23.12.2020 of Kothamangalam SRO.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections