Industrial Shed for Sale in Berhampur

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Berhampur in Brahmapur, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: IDIB6865258023 | Ref ID: 130409708). The estimated auction value is ₹ 4200000.00. The notice was published on 19 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Berhampur

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130409708

Notice Ref. No.: IDIB6865258023

Tender Value: ₹ 4200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Berhampur
Auction ID : 205997
Auction ID: 205997

Bank Property ID: IDIB6865258023
Customer ID: 3333407392
Branch: BERHAMPUR - 5
Officer, Designation: TAPAS RANJAN PADHAN-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Berhampur
Property Address: RESIDENTIAL LAND AND BUILDING OVER KHATA NO-1189/5318, PLOT NO- 10034/15995, 6709/12703, 6707 AND 6708, TOTAL AREA- AC 0.082 DEC, MOUZA-GURUNTHI, TS-KUKUDAKHANDI, DIST-GANJAM
Borrower name: M/S MITMECH SYNTHETICS, PROP-Mrs. SASMITA SAHU
Registered Address of Borrower: BRAHMA NAGRA, 3RD LANE, BERHAMPUR, GANJAM

Type of Action: 1

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ABINASH NAYAK
Mobile No.: 7478386567
Branch Address: 425/13, CITY HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, HANUMAN BAZAR, BERHAMPUR
Inspection Date & Time From: 20-11-2025 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 30-11-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 18-11-2025 17:37
EMD End date & time: 09-12-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections