Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB07001166 | Ref ID: 135253405). The estimated auction value is ₹ 4455000.00. The notice was published on 07 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135253405

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB07001166

Tender Value: ₹ 4455000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 445500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur
Auction ID : 249806
Auction ID: 249806

Bank Property ID: PUNB07001166
Customer ID: O39923637
Branch: ARMB DEHRADUN 821800
Officer, Designation: SUNIL KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur
Property Address: Village Mundiya Pistor, Tehsil Bazpur, Distt. U S Nagar
Borrower name: KESHAV INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower: 314 MUNDIA KALAN, BAZPUR UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARANCHAL, INDIA, 262401

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: DEHRADUN
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 06-02-2026 17:34
EMD End date & time: 18-02-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections