Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB07001166 | Ref ID: 147576535). The estimated auction value is ₹ 4010000. The notice was published on 20 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Bazpur

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147576535

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB07001166

Tender Value: ₹ 4010000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400950.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Shed for sale in Bazpur
Auction ID : 347893
Auction ID347893
Customer IDO39923637
Bank Property IDPUNB07001166
BranchARMB HALDWANI823400
Officer, DesignationSushil Kumar singh-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Shed
Borrower's NameKESHAV INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower314 MUNDIA KALAN, BAZPUR UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARANCHAL, INDIA, 262401
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: GAURAV LOHANI
Mobile No.: 8193934768
Branch Address: HALDWANI
Reserve price: ₹40, 09, 500.00
EMD: ₹4, 00, 950.00
Increment Price: ₹20, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹20, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: Village Mundiya Pistor, Tehsil Bazpur, Distt. U S Nagar
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections