Tender for Industrial Sensor Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Sensor Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557593 | Ref ID: 141859686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of PLC Lab equipment and laser Wafer Dicing system, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Electrical Workbench Laser cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of PLC Lab equipment and laser Wafer Dicing system, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Electrical Workbench Laser cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Industrial Sensor Lab, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141859686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of PLC Lab equipment and laser Wafer Dicing system, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Electrical Workbench Laser cutting machine
Item Title: Industrial Sensor Lab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of PLC Lab equipment and laser Wafer Dicing system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Industrial Sensor Lab Photoelectric Sensor, Laboratory Incubators, MOCHAI (LAB- LAB) Seeds, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, industrial vacuum cleaner, Wooden Lab Stools, Sulf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections